Jump to content
Forums Rules Staff Themes Leaderboard Quick Links Clubs Awards Member Shop OH! Press
akisame

The TaengSic Thread

Recommended Posts

TaengSic

 

snsd_taengsic_by_bunnydubu-d4vl5er.png

 

A thread dedicated to one of the most beautiful, awkward and subtle friendships to ever exist within SNSD.

 

♥

 

27239248.jpg

Name: Kim Taeyeon (김태연)

Nicknames: Taeng, Taengoo, ByungTaeng, Kid Leader

Age: 24 (Korean Age: 25)

D.O.B: March 9, 1989

Position: Main Vocalist, Leader
Place of Birth: Jeonju, North Jeolla, South Korea

 

 

75f3b859jw1e0f4frndibj_zpscd3cdf8e.png

 

Name: Jessica Jung (정수연)

Nicknames: Ice Princess, Sica, Sicachu, Ajumma, Sergeant Sica

Age: 24 (Korean Age: 25)

Birthdate: April 18, 1989

Position: 2nd Main Vocalist

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

 

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nmxyf81fOoA&list=FLuNo471f0EjT5zfzeDq28Qw&index=1

Edited by akisame
  • Like 12
  • Love 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm not very interested in OTP, but I love Taeyeon, and I love Jessica, and I love Taeyeon+Jessica, so I guess I love taengsic  :stud:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

tumblr_lusouu5VIy1r1j5kr.gif

I'm not very interested in OTP, but I love Taeyeon, and I love Jessica, and I love Taeyeon+Jessica, so I guess I love taengsic  :stud:

Couldn't have world it better



tumblr_lfw3hfMXkZ1qe947no1_250.jpg

tumblr_lp6lqdb5Ff1qe947no1_500.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

This ship is sailing peacefully in my imaginary world

 

tumblr_m363b41vlO1qh4box.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
tumblr_mm5hgzqrxn1rvudsso1_250.giftumblr_mm5hgzqrxn1rvudsso3_250.gif
tumblr_mm5hgzqrxn1rvudsso2_250.giftumblr_mm5hgzqrxn1rvudsso4_250.gif
tumblr_mm5hgzqrxn1rvudsso5_r1_250.giftumblr_mm5hgzqrxn1rvudsso6_250.gif
tumblr_mm5hgzqrxn1rvudsso7_r1_250.giftumblr_mm5hgzqrxn1rvudsso8_250.gif

au meme; Taengsic & Disneyland

“Besides.. Why would I want to go to Disneyland again when the happiest place on earth is wherever you are?â€

 

 
Source: kyeowa
 

cm-39625-650ce290ec0bf8.gif

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
tumblr_mguuw6Warw1rdbglto1_250.giftumblr_mguuw6Warw1rdbglto2_250.gif
tumblr_mguuw6Warw1rdbglto3_250.giftumblr_mguuw6Warw1rdbglto4_250.gif
tumblr_mguuw6Warw1rdbglto5_250.giftumblr_mguuw6Warw1rdbglto6_r1_250.gif

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The adventures of Trolling Sica and the 
kid
 leader Kim Taeyeon. 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.

Back to Top