Jump to content
Forums Rules Staff Themes Leaderboard Quick Links Clubs Awards Member Shop OH! Press

Recommended Posts

D6bpdBoUUAAlCJG.jpg

 

 

Sasaki Ayaka

ä½ã€…木 彩å¤

 

sasaki_20190517_gravure02.jpg

 

Nickname: A-rin, A-chan

Birthdate: June 11, 1996

Birthplace: Kanagawa

Height: 160 cm

Group: Momoiro Clover Z

Individual colour: Pink

 

Biography:

 

Momoclo's idol and youngest member, A-rin joined the group at the age of 12 in November 2008. By then she already had some experience in entertainment, having appeared in movies, dramas and variety shows. In the summer of 2009 Momoiro Clover made their debut with

. In recent years Arin has expanded her horizons: she's become an MC and ambassador for idol festivals and now holds yearly solo concerts.

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

A cute gif from the Tokyo Dome concert stream today

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

There's also a MV for Girls Meeting! 

And A-rin Assort has been released :lovestruck:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.

Back to Top