Jump to content
Forums Rules Staff Themes Leaderboard Quick Links Clubs Awards Member Shop OH! Press

Recommended Posts

DHh9FSE.png


 


OeRk5vw.png


 


Name: Takeuchi, Miyu (竹内美宥)


Nickname: Miyumiyu (ã¿ã‚†ã¿ã‚†)


Birthdate: January 12th, 1996


Birthplace: Tokyo Japan


Blood Type: O


Age: 22 years old


Height: 154 cm


 


Social Media: Youtube ✩ Twitter ✩ Instagram


 


h6gduox.png


 













 


 


Ranking:


1st week #39


2nd week #11


3rd week #8


5th week #11


8th week #30


9th week #4


10th week #6


12th week #17


 


** Will update w/ more soon!!


#ac3a57


Edited by girlcrush
  • Like 34

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks for making her thread girlcrush <3

 

 

And Miyu finally cleared stage 1 in National's Producers Garden voting and will get the Calobye Water Jelly!

  • Like 5

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks for making her thread girlcrush <3

 

 

And Miyu finally cleared stage 1 in National's Producers Garden voting and will get the Calobye Water Jelly!

What does this garden thingy mean ?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Really hope she makes it in the group :cry:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I hope she stays in the top 12 or even better gets 1st place :D

First place is unlikely but who knows.

I am just hoping she debuts.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

my fave along with chaeyeon so far la.gifla.gif

Miyu and Chaeyeon are my top 2 faves as well. I hope they both make it rlytearpls.png

 

I hope she stays in the top 12 or even better gets 1st place :D

 

Me too. I'm crossing my fingers for the mid-week evaluation. I honestly hope she is able to keep her spot, because m(ess)net only gives her two seconds of screentime.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

What does this garden thingy mean ?

It's a way to show support to your girl, you can vote once a day for three girls and everytime they clear a stage they get a gift, internatiol fans get vote for the garden too

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

It's a way to show support to your girl, you can vote once a day for three girls and everytime they clear a stage they get a gift, internatiol fans get vote for the garden too

That's really cool.

 

Thanks for the explanation.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

omg yes!!!!! not gonna leave this thread.

 

also, can i vote as an intl voter?

Sadly we can't

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

she's been my favourite since the introductions, i hope she makes it to the top 12

  • Like 2
  • Dislike 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here's a funny clip of Miyu (and Miho) that I posted in the P48 thread.

 

https://streamable.com/qmdn8

 

I'll post more variety clips of Miyu if I think of them.

 

50 degrees 0u0plz.png

That's so hot. They really have AKB48 girls doing some hard and painful missions.

Loving that Miyu was so unfazed by it though lol.

 

Yup please do post more! Let's make this thread as active as possible. smile.png

cutee rlytearpls.pngrlytearpls.png

 

99FC663E5B2FC4FF18

 

99C416375B2D4C6422

 

992F323C5B2D40E814

She's so cute rlytearpls.png

Amazing how someone can win people over w/ literally low quality background shots.

We love a stan attractor named Miyu!

Edited by girlcrush

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I was wondering when would someone make her a thread, I'm happy she finally has one :rlytearpls:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

50 degrees 0u0plz.png

That's so hot. They really have AKB48 girls doing some hard and painful mission.

Loving that Miyu was so unfazed by it though lol.

 

Yup please do post more! Let's make this thread as active as possible. smile.png

She's so cute rlytearpls.png

Amazing how someone can win people over w/ literally low quality background shots.

We love a stan attractor named Miyu!

omg right!

 

I'm waiting for some good screentime for Miyu ahmagahplz.pngahmagahplz.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.

Back to Top