Jump to content
Forums Rules Staff Themes Leaderboard Quick Links Clubs Awards Member Shop OH! Press
Sign in to follow this  
Loonaverse

� Today too, I'll do a homerun for your heart! � ☆ NGT48's Baseball girl, Hasegawa Rena ☆ #PRODUCE48

Recommended Posts

31310741_227661241339994_300533035952190


 


☆~☆~☆~☆~☆


 


Name: Hasegawa Rena (é•·è°·å·çŽ²å¥ˆï¼í•˜ì„¸ê°€ì™€ 레나)


Nickname: Renapon (ã‚Œãªã½ã‚“), Ponchan (ã½ã‚“ã¡ã‚ƒã‚“)


Birthdate: March 15, 2001 (17 years old)


Birthplace: Tainai city, Niigata, Japan


Height: 163cm


Blood type: O


Debut: NGT48 1st Generation


Team History: NGT48 Kenkyuusei → Team NIII â†’ Team G


 


☆~☆~☆~☆~☆


 


SUPPORT RENAPON ON PRODUCE48!


  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I saw a video in the main PD48 thread of her throwing a ball at a baseball game and it looked like she could throw an off-speed pitch with some break to it. Impressive.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

yes, one of my fixed jpicks! she's super cute and charismatic

her and chowon's mystery box video

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hasegawa Rena is so cute & so lovable! I hope she gets to shine in the next episodes.

 

I hope so too. What group is she performing in?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wow, happy she has a page here. I'm an NGT fan and nobody seems to talk about her (I mean as far as Produce 48 goes) 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Rena definitely is one of the prettiest NGT Team NIII members. Shame that the group is being blacklisted... Hope she isn't apart of all the drama.

 

tumblr_plghnphWLw1uyi5jso1_500.jpg

She's one of Maho's closest friends in the group and the one that has been the most publically supportive

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.

Back to Top