Jump to content
Forums Rules Staff NEW Themes Leaderboard Quick Links Clubs Awards Member Shop OH! Press
junn

Official Meisa Kuroki {黒木メイサ} Thread

Recommended Posts

meisa.jpg

 

Stage Name : Kuroki Meisa (黒木メイサ)

Real Name : Shimabukuro Satsuki (島袋ã•ã¤ã)

Birthday : May 28, 1988

Birthplace : Nago, Okinawa Prefecture, Japan

Blood Type : A

Height : 165cm

Favorite food : Octopus rice

Favorite sport : Basketball

Special skill : Dancing

 

Kuroki Meisa (黒木メイサ) whose real name is Shimabukuro Satsuki (島袋ã•ã¤ã) is a Japanese actress, model, and singer born in Okinawa Prefecture, Japan. She is represented by Sweet Power, and models for the popular Japanese fashion magazine, JJ. Her mother is Okinawan. Her late father is from Brazil. She has appeared in a number of television dramas, commercials, films, and stage productions.

Studio Albums

[2011.01.26] MAGAZINE

[2012.02.15] UNLOCKED

 

Mini-Albums

[2009.04.08] hellcat

[2010.01.01] ATTITUDE

 

Singles

[2009.07.22] SHOCK -Unmei- (SHOCK-é‹å‘½-; Fate)

[2010.06.02] 5-FIVE-

[2010.10.06] LOL!

[2011.04.13] One More Drama

[2011.08.31] Wired Life

[2011.12.07] Woman's Worth / Breeze Out

 

Digital Singles

[2008.06.21] Like This

[2012.02.08] Hit the Road

[2012.04.23] FRENEMY

 

Official Twitter

Meisa_Kuroki

Edited by junn
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

What are your favourite Meisa Kuroki songs and albums?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wired Life is her best song- with every other song she has recorded in a close second :yes:

 

She needs to come back

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Is she coming back now? Magazine was a bop of an album, I've overall been disappointed by most of her single choices but the album was solid (probably cause she bought all the good songs MOMO mocha N had to offer)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I wish she would! I loved all her albums, though Woman's Worth/Breeze Out were both weak-ass songs and the PVs were just giant advertisements. Come baaack to us Meisa. And for cripes sake Sony release the lives on DVD. I still feel ripped off getting that tiny bit of footage on the Type-B UNLOCKED DVD.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Anyone want a new badge for Meisa? Just say you support!


Requester’s Name: Trinity


Name of the group, soloist, OTP or actor/actress etc.: Meisa Kuroki


List of the people supporting the requester for OP:


1


2


3


4


5


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Too many fav songs to count

I'll say off the top of my head bad girl, shock, five, parade, bye bye to my friend, like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Anyone want a new badge for Meisa? Just say you support!

Requester’s Name: Trinity

Name of the group, soloist, OTP or actor/actress etc.: Meisa Kuroki

List of the people supporting the requester for OP:

1 ä»5150

2

3

4

5

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I was just listening to hellcat and ATTITUDE last night. Plz come back to music Meisa :(

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I was just listening to hellcat and ATTITUDE last night. Plz come back to music Meisa :(

YES!

Those are her best albums! She needs to comeback.:(

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.

Back to Top